Merit lists University of Gujrat 2013 for BS,BA,B.com,BBA,MS and M.Phil.Test has been held on 28th September and first merit list will be displayed at 4th October 2013. uog   >> First Merit List—October 04, 2013 >> Deadline for fee submission for first merit list—October 07, 2013 >> Second merit list—October 11, 2013 >> Deadline for fee submission for second merit list—October 14, 2013 >> Orientation for fresh students in the respective departments—October 16, 2013 Folliwng Program merit list of  UOG will be updated:

School of Art, Design And Architecture

  • Department of Fine Arts
  • Department of Graphic Design
  • Department of Multimedia
  • Department of Product Design
  • Department of Textile/Surface, Home Fashion and Accessory Design

Faculty of Sciences

INSTITUTE OF CHEMICAL AND BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

  • Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
  • Department of Botany
  • Department of Chemistry
  • Department of Environmental Sciences
  • Department of Zoology

INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS AND MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES

  • Department of Mathematics
  • Department of Physics
  • Department of Statistics

School of Business and Management Sciences

  • School of Business and Management Sciences
  • Department of Health System Management

Faculty of Computer Science and Information Technology

  • Department of Computer Science
  • Department of Information Technology

Faculty of Engineering and Technology

  • Department of Chemical Engineering
  • Department of Electrical Engineering
  • Department of Mechanical Engineering

 

   Merit list 2013 HAS BEEN uploaded  .  

List of Eligible Candidates And Interview Schedule For BS Programs in School of Art, Design And Architecture at UOG

1st Merit Lists

Note :  These merit lists are issued as a notice only, errors and omissions are expected. Any entry appearing therein does not itself confer any right or privilege independently to the grant of admission. 

Note For selected candidates : Selected candidates need to  bring their original Credentials For Issuance Of Challan Form 

1.   B.Sc Chemical Engineering 

2.   B.Sc Electrical Engineering 

3.   B.Tech Chemical 

4.   B.Tech Electrical 

5.   B.Tech Mechanical 

6.   BS Biochemistry and Molecular Biology 

7.   BS Biotechnology

8.   BS Botany 

9.   M.Sc Botany

10. BS Chemistry  

11. M.Sc Chemistry 

12.  BS Zoology 

13.  M.Sc Zoology 

14.  BS Computer Science 

15.  BS Software Engineering 

16.  BS Computer Science Diploma Reserved Seats 

17.  BS Software Engineering Diploma Reserved Seats 

18.  M.Sc Computer Science

19.  BS Information Technology

20.  BS Information Technology Diploma Reserved Seats  

21.  M.Sc Information Technology

22.  Associate Degree IT Management FJ Campus

23.  Associate Degree IT Management GT Road Campus

24.  BS Computer Science Evening FJ campus

25.  BS Computer Science Evening Diploma Reserved FJ campus

26.  BS Information Technology Evening FJ campus

27.  BS Information Technology Evening Diploma Reserved FJ campus

28.  BS Physics

29.  BS  Environmental Science

30.  BS Mathematics

31.  BS LLB

32.  Associate Degree Paralegal

33.  M.Sc Physics

34.  M.Sc Mathematics

35.  BS International Relations

36.  BS Political Science

37.  Associate Degree Hotel & Restaurant Management

38.  BS English

39.  MA English

40.  BS History

41.  MA History

42.  MA International Relations

43.  MA Political Science

44.  BS Mass Communication and Media

45.  M.Sc Physical Education & Sports Sciences

46.  Bachelor of Business Administration

47.  Masters of Business Administration

48.  Bachelor of Geosciences & Geography

49.  Masters of Geosciences & Geography

50.  Bachelor of Business Administration (Evening)

51.  Masters of Business Administration (3.5 years Evening)

52.  Masters of Commerce (Evening)

53.  Bachelor of Commerce

54.  Master of Commerce

55.  Bachelor of Textile Design

56.  Bachelor of Product Design

57.  Bachelor of Multimedia & Digital Arts

58.  Bachelor of Fine Arts

59.  Bachelor of Communication Design

60.  Bachelor of Architecture

61.  Bachelor of Statistics

62.  Masters of Statistics

63.  Bachelor of Economics

64.  Masters of Economics

65.  M.A Mass Communication and Media

66.  Associate Degree in Textile Design

67.  BS Sociology

68.  MA Sociology

69.  Bachelor in Education (B.Ed)

70.  MA Education

71.  Associate Degree Education

 

2nd Merit Lists

1.    B.Tech Chemical Engineering

2.    B.Tech Electrical Engineering

3.    B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

4.    B.Sc Chemical Engineering

5.    B.Sc Electrical Engineering

6.    Bachelor of Business Administration

7.    Masters of Business Administration

8.    Bachelor of Commerce 

9.    Masters of Commerce

10.  BS Mathematics

11.  M.Sc Mathematics 

12.  BS Botnay

13.  M.Sc Botnay 

14.  BS Zoology

15.  M.Sc Zoology

16.  BS Chemistry

17.  M.Sc Chemistry

18.  BS Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

19.  BS Biotechnology

20.  BS Physics

21.  M.Sc Physics

22.  BS Information Technology

23.  BS Information Technology Diploma Reserved

24.  M.Sc Information Technology

25.  Associate Degree  IT Management FJ Campus

26.  Associate Degree  IT Management GT Campus

27.  BS Computer Science

28.  BS Computer Science Diploma Reserved

29.  BS Software Engineering

30.  BS Software Engineering Diploma Reserved

31.  M.Sc Computer Science

32.  BS International Relations

33.  BS Political Science 

34.  BS History

35.  BS LLB

36.  Associate Degree  Paralegal

37.  Bachelor of Product Design

38.  Bachelor of Architecture

39.  Bachelor of Design

40.  Bachelor of Fine Art

41.  Bachelor of Textile Design

42.  BS Sociology

43.  M.A Sociology

44.  BS Computer Science FJ campus

45.  BS Information Technology FJ campus

46.  MA International Relations

47.  MA Political Science 

48.  BS Psychology

49.  M.Sc Psychology 

50.  BS Economics

51.  MA Economics

52.  BS Environment Sciences

53.  BS Mass Communication and Media

54.  MA Mass Communication and Media

55.  BS English

56.  M.A English

 

3rd Merit Lists

1.   B.Sc Chemical Engineering 

2.   B.Sc Electrical Engineering 

3.   B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

4.   B.Tech Electrical Engineering

5.   BS LLB

6.   BS LLB Disable Reserved

7.   Associate Degree Paralegal 

8.   BS Zoology

9.   M.Sc Zoology

10. Bachelor of Business Administration

11. Masters of Business Administration

12. BS Chemistry

13. M.Sc Chemistry

14. BS Mathematics

15. BS Physics

16. M.Sc Physics

17. M.Sc Mathematics

18. BS Biochemistry

19. BS Biotechnology

20. BS Information Technology

21. BS Information Technology Diploma Reserved

22. Associate Degree IT Management FJ Campus

23. M.SC Information Technology

24. BS Computer Science

25. BS Software Engineering

26. BS Computer Science Diploma Reserved

27. M.Sc Computer Science

28. BS Environment Sciences

 

4th Merit Lists

1.  B.Tech Electrical Engineering

2.  B.Sc Electrical Engineering

3.  B.Sc Chemical Engineering

4.  B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

 

5th Merit Lists

 

1.  B.Tech Electrical Engineering

2.  B.Sc Electrical Engineering

3.  B.Sc Chemical Engineering

4.  B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

 

 

 

Eligible Candidates For Interview MS/MPhil Admissions

Eligible Candidates For Interview

 

1. MS/MPhil Botany

2. MS/MPhil Biochemistry

3. MS/MPhil Biotechnology

4. MS/MPhil Chemistry

5. MS/MPhil Environmental Sciences

6. MS/MPhil Geography

7. MS/MPhil Mathematics

8. MS/MPhil Physics

9. MS/MPhil Zoology


  Notice: Those candidates who are not selected in interview in their respective discipline of SADA can submit an application to get admission in Ceramics Design. All the applicants will submit their applications in the admin office SADA (P103) Their interview regarding Ceramics Design will be held later.   For further details please contact: 03217778227 03338475086ew layer…